Sunday, June 16, 2024

Count Of Savoy for Association Of Equine Practitioners Trophy

Trainer Malesh Narredu’s ward Count Of Savoy, who ran second in his last start, should make amends in the Indian Association Of Equine Practitioners Trophy, the feature event of Sunday’s (Mar. 26) evening races. Rails will be placed 3 metres wide from 1400m to 1200m and 8 metres wide from 800m upto the winning post.

1. TRAINERS TROPHY (2,000m), Cl. III, rated 40 to 66, 4.00 p.m.: 1. Grand Accord (6) Bhawani 59, 2. Flaming Lamborgini (1) C.S. Jodha 54, 3. Kiefer (3) Neeraj 54, 4. Murwara Princess (5) Sandesh 53.5, 5. Empower (2) Trevor 52, 6. Willy Wonkaa (4) Zervan 50.5 and 7. Key To The Mint (7) Parmar 50.

1. KEY TO THE MINT, 2. MURWARA PRINCESS, 3. KIEFER

2. DADY ADENWALLA TROPHY (Div. I) (1,200m), (Terms) Maiden, 3-y-o only, 4.30: 1. El Greco (4) P.S. Chouhan 56, 2. Koenig (9) Dashrath 56, 3. Light Of Life (3) S.J. Sunil 56, 4. Opus Dei (8) Bhawani 56, 5. Ugly Truth (1) Ranjane 56, 6. Wanderlust (7) Peter 56, 7. Cascade (5) Zeeshan 54.5, 8. Marmaris (6) Parmar 54.5 and 9. She’s A Teaser (2) K. Nazil 54.5.

1. EL GRECO, 2. OPUS DEI, 3. SHE’S A TIGER

3. RACE OF HOPE TROPHY (1,400m) (Terms), 3-y-o only, 5.00: 1. Irish Gold (8) Sandesh 57, 2. Supreme Spirit (1) Kaviraj 53.5, 3. Brahmos (6) N.B. Kuldeep 52, 4. Chagall (2) P.S. Chouhan 52, 5. Chenevix Trench (7) Neeraj 52, 6. Aloysia (3) Parmar 50.5, 7. Jendayi (5) Haridas Gore 50.5 and 8. Vijaya (4) K. Nazil 50.5.

1. IRISH GOLD, 2. SUPREME SPIRIT, 3. CHENEVIX TRENCH

4. JOCKEYS TROPHY (1,600m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 5.30: 1. Treasure Gold (3) T.S. Jodha 61, 2. Alpha Gene (2) Shelar 59.5, 3. Mysterious Girl (6) K. Nazil 58.5, 4. Balenciaga (10) P. Trevor 57, 5. Alpine Star (13) Aniket 56.5, 6. Galway Bay (14) Parmar 56.5, 7. Hooves Of Thunder (11) V. Bunde 55.5, 8. Kimiko (12) C.S. Jodha 55, 9. Kirkines (8) Neeraj 54, 10. Chieftain (7) P. Shinde 53, 11. Volare (9) Dashrath 50.5, 12. Myrcella (5) Zeeshan 50, 13. Stunning Visual (4) Merchant 49.5, 14. Tabriz (15) Peter 49.5 and 15. M’sarrat (1) Haridas Gore 49.

1. MYSTERIOUS GIRL, 2. MYRCELLA, 3. BALENCIAGA

5. RACING OFFICIALS TROPHY (Div. I) (1,200m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 6.00: 1. Sim Sim (2) Haridas Gore 61, 2. Liam (12) P. Shinde 60, 3. Northern Singer (6) N. Nadeem 59.5, 4. Hilma Klint (14) Kaviraj 58, 5. Midsummer Star (7) Sandesh 57.5, 6. Tyrone Black (13) Aniket 57.5, 7. Demetrius (8) P.S. Chouhan 56.5, 8. Rhythm Of Nature (11) N. Bhosale 55, 9. Dowsabel (5) N.K. Ashish 54.5, 10. Mount Sinai (1) T.S. Jodha 54.5, 11. Trinket (4) Bhawani 54.5, 12. Walshy (3) S.J. Sunil 54.5, 13. Dalasan (9) K. Nazil 54 and 14. Kardashian (10) Merchant 54.

1. SIM SIM, 2. MIDSUMMER STAR, 3. DEMETRIUS

6. DADY ADENWALLA TROPHY (Div. II) (1,200m), (Terms) Maiden, 3-y-o only, 6.30: 1. Bubbly Boy (8) Zervan 56, 2. Ultimo (3) Sandesh 56, 3. Dashmesh Dancer (7) Kaviraj 54.5, 4. Impunity (1) Neeraj 54.5, 5. Kings Love (4) P. Trevor 54.5, 6. Roll The Dice (5) C.S. Jodha 54.5, 7. Street Sense (2) V. Bunde 54.5 and 8. Tess (6) P.S. Chouhan 54.5.

1. ULTIMO, 2. ROLL THE DICE, 3. KINGS LOVE

7. INDIAN ASSOCIATION OF EQUINE PRACTITIONERS TROPHY (1,400m), Cl. I, rated 80 and upward, 7.00: 1. Flying Visit (1) Bhawani 59, 2. Bellator (6) P.S. Chouhan 55, 3. Son Of A Gun (4) Aniket 54, 4. Successor (5) P. Trevor 54, 5. Giant Star (3) Haridas Gore 53.5 and 6. Count Of Savoy (2) Neeraj 51.5.

1. COUNT OF SAVOY, 2. SUCCESSOR

8. WIRHOA TROPHY (1,200m), Cl. II, rated 60 to 86, 7.30: 1. Augustus Caesar (1) Bhawani 60.5, 2. Gazino (9) Zervan 59.5, 3. Baby Bazooka (10) K. Nazil 58.5, 4. Star Romance (4) Neeraj 55, 5. Raffaello (7) Sandesh 54, 6. Cellini (2) P. Shinde 52, 7. Arcana (6) Aniket 51.5, 8. Majestic Warrior (5) Kaviraj 51.5, 9. Superlative (3) Haridas Gore 50.5 and 10. Magileto (8) Parmar 50

1. BABY BAZOOKA, 2. MAGILETO, 3. CELLINI

9. RACING OFFICIALS TROPHY (Div. II) (1,200m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 8.00: 1. Phanta (10) Aniket 59, 2. Sky Hawk (4) Haridas Gore 57.5, 3. Ataash (5) P. Trevor 57, 4. Daulat Mai (8) Kaviraj 57, 5. Tanhaiyaan (1) Merchant 57, 6. Blaze Carson (7) S.J. Sunil 56.5, 7. Remy Red (3) N. Nadeem 56, 8. Lord Murphy (6) Zervan 55.5, 9. Away She Goes (13) V. Bunde 55, 10. Winstar (11) K. Nazil 54, 11. Bomber (9) Neeraj 53.5, 12. Perfect Man (12) N. Bhosale 53 and 13. Anoushka (2) N.K. Ashish 51.

1. SKY HAWK, 2. ATAASH, 3. BOMBER

Day’s best: COUNT OF SAVOY

Jackpot: (i) 2, 3, 4, 5 & 6. (ii) 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9.

Treble: (i) 3, 4 & 5, (ii) 6, 7 & 8, (iii) 7, 8 & 9.

Tanala: All races.

Super Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9.

#Count #Savoy #Association #Equine #Practitioners #Trophy

Related Articles

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Latest Articles